Privacy Policy

V01.00 01.06.2020

The privacy of your personal data and transparency in its processing is a priority objective of our corporate policies and a regulatory requirement.

 

Introduction

This document contains our Privacy Policy prepared in compliance with current regulations, in which we inform you about our general corporate policies for the protection of personal data, as well as our particular policies that affect users of our products and services, including our websites and services, and this in relation to the personal data that may be processed or collected through or in connection with such sites and services, so that users may freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to use them and the processing of any data they may provide or that may be collected in connection with them.

The Privacy Policy shall apply to the processing of personal data of users of our websites, products and services, including both data provided by them directly and data that may be collected automatically or provided by third parties during the supply of any product or service requested and/or in the development of a contractual relationship with us. Additional terms and conditions may also apply in your interaction with us, depending on the products and services you request and use at any given time.

The access, use and maintenance of our sites and services involves the processing of personal information of its users according to the purposes informed in this policy.

The navigation or use of our websites and services, as well as their options and functionalities, implies your agreement with their terms and conditions and our Privacy Policy. The supply of any information required implies the acceptance of its treatment in a manner consistent with the purpose for which it was supplied and your compliance with these conditions and policies. Similarly, the acceptance of our conditions and policies through any of the options enabled, both on our websites and in our products and services, implies full and unreserved acceptance of all its terms and conditions.

You should read our policy carefully to ensure that you fully understand it. We have tried to include all the legally required aspects from a global and protectionist approach, although, given its length, if you have any questions, you can contact us directly at the address we have provided for this purpose: privacy@3cherry.com. If you do not agree with our policies and conditions, we ask you to leave this website and not to use it or our products and services.

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Triple Cherry, Limited Company (hereinafter, Triple Cherry), with NIF/VAT number B40534364 and with registered office at Serpis Street, nº 68-1-7, CP 46022, Valencia (Spain), is the controller of your personal data while browsing and using its websites, products and services. Triple Cherry is the owner of the domain «3cherry.com» as well as of this website made available to its clients and users for the purpose of informing about its corporate identity, activities, products, services, policies and conditions. If you wish to contact us, you can do so at the following address: privacy@3cherry.com.

 

What data do we process?

We may process data about users of the websites, products and services that we operate through our interactions with them and through those sites, products and services. The data we may collect about your interactions, use and experiences with our products and services depends on the context of those interactions, features you use and, where appropriate, the choices you make, including managing preferences and settings.

Processed data may be collected: a) Directly from you when you provide it to us within the framework of our websites, products and services, whether in person, by telephone or electronically, for example when you provide it when you register, create an account , fill out a form or use certain services; b) Automatically through your access to and use of our sites, products and services, and the tools and utilities available to them, for example user IDs; c) From third parties, for example and if applicable distributors of our products and services and social networks to manage the registration/subscription to certain services, or payment platforms for the management of the established relationship.

The information we collect and may process may include, but is not limited to, identifying information (such as username, email address, date of birth, and phone number if you chose to provide it), business information (such as business communications), economic and financial information (payment information, if applicable), technical information and location (such as IP address, device identifier, operating system, browser, microphones and headsets, device memory, advertising identifiers, application identifiers, language, battery level or time zone), usage and activity information when using the functionalities and utilities of our different services and applications, as well as other information that may be inferred from a user in an inherent or associated manner or that identifies or may reasonably be associated with a user.

When we request personal data from a user, the user can refuse to do so, although most of our products, services and utilities require some personal data for their provision, access and use, so in these cases, if you choose not to provide the data required to provide a product, service or utility, you will not be able to use it. Likewise, when we need to collect personal data by legal imperative to conclude a contract, fulfil or maintain it, if not provided, we can not conclude or maintain it, and we may be forced to suspend or cancel it if it has been concluded, which we will inform you when appropiate. If the provision of personal data is optional and a user chooses not to provide it, the services, functions and utilities related to such data, for example, personalization, may not work for the user.

The data that we may process during the navigation (browsing) and use of our websites and any of their contents and options are those of web browsing itself, as well as your name and e-mail address in order to manage your contact requests, comments, questions, assistance or support.

The personal contact data that you provide when filing out contact or others forms, or subscribing to services/news, are those strictly necessary for their management, attending to your request, providing a requested information, content, product or service and/or maintaining contact with the user, according to their nature. In general, these data will be limited to your name, email address, age or date of birth. The fields marked with an asterisk (*) are compulsory and failure to complete them will make it impossible to deal with your request or application.

Remember that, if you provide us with third party data, you must have their consent, exempting Triple Cherry from any liability arising from all this.

We do not process data related to the bank account and credit card of our users, unless otherwise indicated in the particular conditions of any product or service.

The platforms and casinos that exploit any game, product, slot or service created by us are responsible for the treatment of the personal data of their clients and users as their processor, so their clients and users are subject to the privacy policies and to the terms and conditions that govern the activities of said platforms and casinos.

 

What do we process your data for?

The data will be processed, in general and as the main purpose, to provide you with the information, experiences, products and services you request. The data will be processed, depending on the purpose for which it is collected, in order to allow you to browse the web and use the websites, products and services that you request and use, to manage and attend to your requests for information, comments, assistance or support, to provide you with the information, utilities and content you request, to maintain contact and to manage Triple Cherry’s legal obligations associated with all of this.

The processing of your data through the use of our sites and services will be strictly necessary to allow its use, supply, operation, maintenance, improvement, management and functionalities in the terms indicated above in relation to each of them, as well as to comply with the commitments made, fulfil the legal obligations that affect us and meet to our legitimate interests.

The data may be used for updating, protecting and solving problems, improving and developing our products and services, personalizing them, making recommendations, providing technical support and communicating to the user offers and relevant promotions related to them.

Data relating to email and phone (if applicable) will be used to communicate with the user.

The management of your requests, supply of products and services, and the maintenance of the contact and established relationship may involve the sending/receiving of electronic or postal communications by us with content of an informative or commercial nature aimed at interested persons. In this case, the data will be processed by us in order to meet these requests, supply you with such products and services and enable the management of the relationship and contact. We understand that we already have your consent to process your data for these purposes from the moment you provide us with your personal data and, in any case, from the time you fill and send us any form or make any request.

The profiles in social networks, platforms and channels to which we have access will not involve data processing beyond that which the social network, platform or channel itself allows for corporate profiles, except in the case of users who register with their profiles in these networks. In this sense, we may use these profiles to inform users of these networks or channels who have subscribed to our profile, platform, network or channel about our activities, events, services, offers, promotions or news, as well as to share information of interest on current issues. We do not extract any data directly from these networks, platforms or channels, except in the cases where the user is expressly informed in advance.

The data may also be processed to provide you with specific services or for a specific objective subject to particular conditions that you have accepted, which may include reasonable and appropriate monitoring of their use, as well as with your express consent for particular purposes other than those indicated in this policy.

The data will also be processed to comply with the legal obligations to which Triple Cherry has been subjected.

And finally, the data will also be processed to serve and manage our legitimate interests and activities, in accordance with your rights and preferences, which may require the processing of your data to communicate with you, respond to your queries and suggestions, to provide you with updates and information, to learn more about our users, their interests and preferences, to improve and customize their experience, saving your preferences, authenticating our users (if applicable), analyzing our performance, developing our capabilities, developing, delivering and improving our products y services, conducting research, innovation and investigation, communicating offers and promotions, managing and customizing advertisements, reporting bugs and functional defects, security purposes as well as internal purposes, such as auditing and data analysis.

 

What is the legal basis for your treatment?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the fulfilment of our commitments and contractual obligations, the management and maintenance of the relationship, contact and use of the websites, products and services, and the supply of the information, products, services, utilities and content made available to you, according to your own requests and conditions you have accepted.

Likewise, we may process your data on the basis on the particular consents you have given us, as well as when necessary to fulfil legal obligations and, where appropriate, to attend to our legitimate interests, if doing so is in accordance with your rights and appropriate to the context, such as, for example, providing satisfactory services and experiences to our users, continuously improving them, monitoring their performance and functionality, reporting and correcting errors, carrying out internal analysis of our activity and business, avoiding improper use, security or our own commercial interest. We only process personal data in cases where we have a legal basis for doing so.

The legal basis for sending you any electronic communication with informational and commercial content is your own request, as well as the legitimate interests of Triple Cherry.

We consider that we have your consent to process your data for the purposes indicated in this policy from the moment you provide them to us by telephone, electronic or postal mail, or fill in and send any application, request, registration or contact form that is made available to you or you have products or services that inherently involve the processing of your data. When you access our services and applications through social networks or connect to them with social networks, you are authorizing us to treat your information in accordance with this policy.

 

How long will we process your data?

The data will be processed and kept for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were collected, unless the user revokes his consent, requests their deletion, limits the processing, their portability or opposes their processing, with the exception of those which it is necessary to keep for longer periods of time provided for by law, in order to meet any obligation or liability, legal or contractual, which may arise from the relationship maintained and/or processing. In the event that your data is used for more than one purpose for which the period of time is different, we will keep your data for the longest period of time. We periodically review the personal data we keep to determine whether it is appropriate to keep them.

 

Minors

The contents, services, tools and utilities of our websites, as well as, in general, our products, services and applications have been directed and oriented to users of legal age (18 years), who must have the necessary legal capacity in accordance with the legislation of their country of residence to contract and bind, as well as authorize the processing of their data and use the products and services that they intend to have.

The request for any product or service must be made by persons with the legal capacity to do so according to their country of residence. In the case of minors, in compliance with the regulatory requirements applicable to you according to your country of residence, in order to process your data, it may be necessary for any application, activation or registration to be made by your parents or guardians or, where applicable, with their consent.

We do not knowingly process data on children under 18 years of age. If we become aware that personal data has been provided or collected from a user under this age in or through our services or applications, we will take appropriate measures to delete them as soon as possible, reserving the right to suspend or terminate the services and use of applications that may be using. We are not responsible for acts carried out by persons without the necessary legal capacity or by altering or hiding their conditions that make them unable to carry out such acts. The parents or guardian of a child under 16 years of age who is a user of any of our services or applications, may contact us at privacy@3cherry.com to interruption of the services and applications they are using and to erasure their data.

 

Who can we communicate your data to?

The personal data supplied is absolutely confidential and will only be shared with third party companies or entities when the management of your requests, the supply of any information, content, product, service or application and/or the operation of the websites, products, services, options, utilities and/or functionalities themselves require it or are requested by you. The data will not be disclosed except in the legally established cases. Triple Cherry does not sell the personal data of its users.

The data, whether personal or not, may be communicated and/or processed by third parties to enable the provision of the information, content, products and/or services you request and to enable our administrative, operational, IT, commercial, economic and fiscal management, including our service providers related to our websites, applications, products and services involving the processing of data in the context of their provision, such as payment processing, hosting or database administration. These service providers are not authorized by us to use or disclose the data, they are only allowed to process the data on our behalf within the framework of their services and for this exclusive purpose, and we require them to take reasonable and appropriate confidentiality and security measures. We also inform you that the services of downloading and telephone/electronic communications inevitably involve automated technical operations and procedures of interconnection, transit and storage, as well as communications, transfers and interconnections with third parties, especially with platforms, networks and operators involving the processing of sender and receiver data.

Websites and applications may contain links to information, content, services, platforms and applications operated by third parties subject to their own privacy policies, which are alien to Triple Cherry’s, which we do not manage or control and which you should consult before requesting them. We recommend that you the privacy policies of these third party websites before browsing them and providing them with your data. Triple Cherry is not responsible for the acts or actions of such third parties in connection with the use of your personal data or otherwise.

If you purchase directly a product, service, use or license from third parties, the processing of your data for acquisition and payment will be carried out by them as responsible for their treatment (processors) in accordance with their privacy policies and terms and conditions of use. However, if it could be the case that said third parties hired us a service that may involve the treatment of any personal data of yours, for example support services or operational maintenance, its processing must be carried out in accordance with the policies, terms and conditions of said third parties.

In the event of a merger or sale or if all or part of our business assets are acquired by or merged with a third party or in the framework of a planned change of control operation, we reserve the right, in any of these circumstances, to transfer or assign the data we have collected from users as part of such merger, acquisition or change of control, especially to ensure the continuity of services and applications, subject to the current legal framework.

 

What confidentiality measures do we apply?

Triple Cherry is committed to complying with its obligation of confidentiality and secrecy regarding the personal data it processes and adopts the administrative, technical and physical security measures required by the legislation on privacy in order to reasonably ensure their protection and avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account at all times the state of technology. However, we cannot fully guarantee the absolute invulnerability of our security systems or those of third parties, since no security measure currently in place is absolutely unbreakable, and Triple Cherry will therefore not be liable under any circumstances for any incidents that may arise in relation to personal data when they are derived from an attack or unauthorized access to its systems in such a way that it is impossible to detect them by the security systems in place, without prejudice to the possible obligation to report the event to the competent authorities and users concerned.

Triple Cherry is specifically subject to the European data protection legal framework and, in particular, to the GDPR Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), as well as to other applicable national and international regulations.

 

What rights do you have over your data?

The user can exercise control over his or her data and revoke any particular consent given for the processing of his or her data under the established terms by law at any time, which could lead to the impossibility of using the services and utilities associated with it. The revocation of consent will not affect the processing carried out up to that moment. You may also exercise your rights under current legislation with respect to your personal data, including, but not limited to, access, rectification and, where appropriate, erasure, portability, limitation of processing or opposition, by sending a written request together with a copy of your ID card or any other document proving your identity to Triple Cherry, at the e-mail address privacy@3cherry.com or by post to the address C/ Serpis, 68-1-7, CP 46022 Valencia (Spain). All of this is without prejudice to your rights to make any claim in defence of your rights and interests before the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other authorities. The user will not be discriminated against in any case for the exercise of any of his/her rights under current regulations.

The request to exercise any right will be processed immediately and must be resolved within a maximum period of one calendar month from the time you provide us with the necessary information to do so, whether it be a decision to grant or reject the requests.

Users who are California residents have certain specific privacy rights that have been set forth in our policies, particularly under the «California Consumer Privacy Act» (CCPA) and the «Shine the Light».

Some international legal systems also recognize your right to establish guidelines for the retention, deletion and transfer of a user’s personal data after his or her death, so we will also attend to the exercise of rights that may be exercised in this regard.

 

User’s commitments

The user must keep the data provided duly updated, being responsible for the damages that Triple Cherry and/or third parties may suffer as a consequence of the lack of veracity, inaccuracy, lack of validity and authenticity of the data provided. Triple Cherry is exonerated from any kind of responsibility derived from the lack of veracity and actuality of the information provided by the user, legitimacy or legality of the same, as well as any damage or harm that could be suffered as a consequence of all this. Triple Cherry reserves the right to delete or destroy the information provided by you that may be in its files without prior notice, especially if it detects the lack of veracity, legality, accuracy or timeliness of the same.

 

Commercial and promotional communications

Triple Cherry may process the personal data provided in order to send postal or electronic communications with contents oriented to its customers and users of an informative, commercial or promotional nature, which may include services, promotions, offers, events or news relevant to them. When some communication of this type is made, it is directed only and exclusively to our habitual users, customers and collaborators within the framework of the established relationship or to those users who have requested such information, unless they express their refusal to receive it. However, if you wish to stop receiving any commercial or promotional communication from us, you can request to be removed by clicking on the link provided for this purpose in the body of such communications or by sending an email to privacy@3cherry.com. Likewise, you can indicate your refusal to receive them by checking the box that may be enabled on the forms for collecting your data, based on their nature and purpose.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small files of information sent and stored on your computer or device that allow sites and services to store and retrieve information about your browsing and usage habits. We use cookies and similar technologies to store your preferences and settings, facilitate your login, provide information and content based on your interests, analyze the operations and performance of our products, services and applications, and manage other legitimate purposes. Most of our websites and applications use cookies.

You can change your browser settings or take other measures to block, manage or delete cookies. In some cases, blocking or disabling cookies may cause our websites, products, services and applications not to function as expected and some features or functions may not be available.

More information is available in our Cookies Policy

 

International data transfers

Triple Cherry operates and supports its products, services and applications from Europe (Spain) and worldwide, without prejudice to the use of platforms and suppliers located in other countries within the framework of its provision, subject to the provisions of the data protection regulations in force at any given time.

User data may be stored or processed on our servers in Europe, without prejudice to the fact that it may be stored or processed in other countries where our suppliers related to our services have their presence, operate or maintain their facilities. Suppliers that may participate in our services located outside the EU and the European Economic Area (EEA) must have an adequate level of protection, under the conditions and guarantees required by law and contract. Initially, we do not carry out international transfers of data processed on our servers in Europe and, if they could be carried out in the future or processed outside the European Economic Area (EEA), they will be carried out in accordance with the European legal framework in force and by means of transfer mechanisms authorized by the same. The data transfers that may be carried out will be those necessary to operate and supply the applications, products and services described for the indicated purposes. By using our products and services, you acknowledge and agree that your data will be processed outside your country of residence and in accordance with the European data protection framework by us. If your country of residence grants any other right that may not be covered by this policy, please inform us as soon as possible.

 

Inquiries, requests and complaints

If you have any questions, wish to make any request or make any complaint, you can contact us and our privacy officer by post or e-mail at the following addresses:

Triple Cherry, S.L.
Serpis, 68-1-7
46022 Valencia (Spain)
privacy@3cherry.com

 

Update

This privacy policy may be updated periodically or modified in the future, especially to adapt it to the legislation in force at any given time, corporate codes or codes of conduct to which we adhere, instructions and resolutions of the national and international administrative and judicial authorities in privacy matters or changes in our policies and practices, so we recommend that users of our websites, products, services and applications, consult it periodically in order to find out about any changes that may occur, without prejudice to any notices that we may publish in this regard.

IMPORTANT: In the event of differences or contradictions between the versions of this policy published and/or translated into other languages, the English version will prevail in all case.

© 2020 TRIPLE CHERRY, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

This website uses cookies for you to have the best user experience. If you continue browsing you are giving your consent for the acceptance of the aforementioned cookies and the acceptance of our cookies policy , click the link for more information.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies